locked
Windows 7. Build 7600. This copy of windows is not genuine. But I am running VISTA?! RRS feed

  • Question

  • Okay, this came up soon after I started using Microsoft Security Essentials, if I wanted to pinpoint where I think the issue started. I have never had Windows 7 Ultimate on here, and a screen shot would show you it is, in fact, Vista running. What's the dealio, yo?

    I dunno if this is the correct way to do the diagnostics report, but here goes. It's from the Resource and Performance Monitor:

    Query Query Result
    root\cimv2:SELECT * FROM Win32_OperatingSystem 0x0
    Returned Objects
    Win32_OperatingSystem=@
    Property Value
    BootDevice \Device\HarddiskVolume1
    BuildNumber 7600
    BuildType Multiprocessor Free
    Caption Microsoft Windows 7 Ultimate
    CodeSet 1252
    CountryCode 61
    CSCreationClassName Win32_ComputerSystem
    CSName OWNER-PC
    CurrentTimeZone 600
    DataExecutionPrevention_32BitApplications True
    DataExecutionPrevention_Available True
    DataExecutionPrevention_Drivers True
    DataExecutionPrevention_SupportPolicy 2
    Debug False
    Description
    Distributed 0
    EncryptionLevel 256
    ForegroundApplicationBoost 2
    FreePhysicalMemory 1146540
    FreeSpaceInPagingFiles 1671224
    FreeVirtualMemory 2746956
    InstallDate 20101203152800.000000+600
    LastBootUpTime 20120307040323.625400+600
    LocalDateTime 20120307092333.851000+600
    Locale 0c09
    Manufacturer Microsoft Corporation
    MaxNumberOfProcesses -1
    MaxProcessMemorySize 2097024
    Name Microsoft Windows 7 Ultimate |C:\Windows|\Device\Harddisk0\Partition1
    NumberOfLicensedUsers 0
    NumberOfProcesses 64
    NumberOfUsers 3
    OperatingSystemSKU 1
    Organization
    OSArchitecture 32-bit
    OSLanguage 1033
    OSProductSuite 256
    OSType 18
    PAEEnabled -1
    Primary True
    ProductType 1
    RegisteredUser Owner
    SerialNumber 00426-OEM-8992662-00497
    ServicePackMajorVersion 0
    ServicePackMinorVersion 0
    SizeStoredInPagingFiles 2096376
    Status OK
    SuiteMask 272
    SystemDevice \Device\HarddiskVolume1
    SystemDirectory C:\Windows\system32
    SystemDrive C:
    TotalVirtualMemorySize 4192752
    TotalVisibleMemorySize 2096376
    Version 6.1.7600
    WindowsDirectory C:\Windows

    Tuesday, March 6, 2012 11:37 PM

Answers

  • Windows Product Key: *****-*****-YG69F-9M66D-PMJBM

    The product key in use is the blacklisted Lenove OEM SLP key.this key was blacklisted before windows 7 was released and has never been sold. Your install was done using a hackers loader program.

    you will have to purchase and install a genuine windows.

    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 12:24 AM
    Answerer

All replies

  •   In order to receive the best support, we request all users initially download and run the Genuine Diagnostics tool (MGADiag.exe) at this link http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=52012. Click "Continue", click the "Copy" button then “Paste” the report into a reply message in this thread.

     you have ultimate installed. the product id 00426-OEM-8992662-00497 looks like the blacklisted Lenovo key was used.

    Tuesday, March 6, 2012 11:48 PM
    Answerer
  • Cheers George! And OK - I have no idea how that has happened then, as I said - by outward appearances my PC is running Vista. If I could find my original product key and Vista model I'm sure that'd make life easier!

    Diagnostic Report (1.9.0027.0):
    -----------------------------------------
    Windows Validation Data-->

    Validation Code: 50
    Cached Online Validation Code: 0xc004c4a2
    Windows Product Key: *****-*****-YG69F-9M66D-PMJBM
    Windows Product Key Hash: /kehptF9HHVxM5d8dUnqgcfndXw=
    Windows Product ID: 00426-OEM-8992662-00497
    Windows Product ID Type: 2
    Windows License Type: OEM SLP
    Windows OS version: 6.1.7600.2.00010100.0.0.001
    ID: {957A60AE-9550-44CE-8805-658ECEF50709}(1)
    Is Admin: Yes
    TestCab: 0x0
    LegitcheckControl ActiveX: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Product Name: Windows 7 Ultimate
    Architecture: 0x00000000
    Build lab: 7600.win7_gdr.111025-1503
    TTS Error:
    Validation Diagnostic:
    Resolution Status: N/A

    Vista WgaER Data-->
    ThreatID(s): N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    Windows XP Notifications Data-->
    Cached Result: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    File Exists: No
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    WgaTray.exe Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    WgaLogon.dll Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    OGA Notifications Data-->
    Cached Result: 100
    Version: 2.0.48.0
    OGAExec.exe Signed By: Microsoft
    OGAAddin.dll Signed By: Microsoft

    OGA Data-->
    Office Status: 100 Genuine
    Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007 - 100 Genuine
    OGA Version: Registered, 2.0.48.0
    Signed By: Microsoft
    Office Diagnostics: 025D1FF3-364-80041010_025D1FF3-229-80041010_025D1FF3-230-1_025D1FF3-517-80040154_025D1FF3-237-80040154_025D1FF3-238-2_025D1FF3-244-80070002_025D1FF3-258-3

    Browser Data-->
    Proxy settings: N/A
    User Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Win32)
    Default Browser: C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe
    Download signed ActiveX controls: Prompt
    Download unsigned ActiveX controls: Disabled
    Run ActiveX controls and plug-ins: Allowed
    Initialize and script ActiveX controls not marked as safe: Disabled
    Allow scripting of Internet Explorer Webbrowser control: Disabled
    Active scripting: Allowed
    Script ActiveX controls marked as safe for scripting: Allowed

    File Scan Data-->

    Other data-->
    Office Details: <GenuineResults><MachineData><UGUID>{957A60AE-9550-44CE-8805-658ECEF50709}</UGUID><Version>1.9.0027.0</Version><OS>6.1.7600.2.00010100.0.0.001</OS><Architecture>x32</Architecture><PKey>*****-*****-*****-*****-PMJBM</PKey><PID>00426-OEM-8992662-00497</PID><PIDType>2</PIDType><SID>S-1-5-21-2485785691-2884371846-90314097</SID><SYSTEM><Manufacturer>System manufacturer</Manufacturer><Model>System Product Name</Model></SYSTEM><BIOS><Manufacturer>American Megatrends Inc.</Manufacturer><Version>0317   </Version><SMBIOSVersion major="2" minor="5"/><Date>20081022000000.000000+000</Date></BIOS><HWID>26303507018400F2</HWID><UserLCID>0C09</UserLCID><SystemLCID>0409</SystemLCID><TimeZone>E. Australia Standard Time(GMT+10:00)</TimeZone><iJoin>0</iJoin><SBID><stat>3</stat><msppid></msppid><name></name><model></model></SBID><OEM><OEMID>HPQOEM</OEMID><OEMTableID>SLIC-MPC</OEMTableID></OEM><GANotification><File Name="OGAAddin.dll" Version="2.0.48.0"/></GANotification></MachineData><Software><Office><Result>100</Result><Products><Product GUID="{91120000-0030-0000-0000-0000000FF1CE}"><LegitResult>100</LegitResult><Name>Microsoft Office Enterprise 2007</Name><Ver>12</Ver><Val>384C7622C4C775</Val><Hash>AYeGrBz1656LqOsctA5O3vmU8t4=</Hash><Pid>81599-954-0636634-65266</Pid><PidType>1</PidType></Product></Products><Applications><App Id="15" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="16" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="18" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="19" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="1A" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="1B" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="44" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="A1" Version="12" Result="100"/><App Id="BA" Version="12" Result="100"/></Applications></Office></Software></GenuineResults>  

    Spsys.log Content: 0x80070002

    Licensing Data-->
    Software licensing service version: 6.1.7600.16385

    Name: Windows(R) 7, Ultimate edition
    Description: Windows Operating System - Windows(R) 7, OEM_SLP channel
    Activation ID: 7cfd4696-69a9-4af7-af36-ff3d12b6b6c8
    Application ID: 55c92734-d682-4d71-983e-d6ec3f16059f
    Extended PID: 00426-00178-926-600497-02-1033-7600.0000-3372010
    Installation ID: 007722445186285152077595399885625140844860673761738401
    Processor Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88338
    Machine Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88339
    Use License URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88341
    Product Key Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88340
    Partial Product Key: PMJBM
    License Status: Notification
    Notification Reason: 0xC004F200 (non-genuine).
    Remaining Windows rearm count: 4
    Trusted time: 7/03/2012 9:56:45 AM

    Windows Activation Technologies-->
    HrOffline: 0x00000000
    HrOnline: 0xC004C4A2
    HealthStatus: 0x0000000000000000
    Event Time Stamp: 3:4:2012 03:53
    ActiveX: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    Admin Service: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    HealthStatus Bitmask Output:


    HWID Data-->
    HWID Hash Current: NAAAAAEABAABAAEAAAABAAAAAwABAAEAJJSwvvCkBpiarEKgmGAAsspXXvGI1nkbFWrWxw==

    OEM Activation 1.0 Data-->
    N/A

    OEM Activation 2.0 Data-->
    BIOS valid for OA 2.0: yes
    Windows marker version: 0x20001
    OEMID and OEMTableID Consistent: yes
    BIOS Information:
      ACPI Table Name    OEMID Value    OEMTableID Value
      APIC            102208        APIC1654
      FACP            102208        FACP1654
      HPET            102208        OEMHPET0
      MCFG            102208        OEMMCFG
      OEMB            102208        OEMB1654
      NVHD            102208        NVHDCP
      SLIC            HPQOEM        SLIC-MPC

    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 12:02 AM
  • Use System Restore to a date prior to the problem and then post an MGADiag report again.  This report shows you running Windows 7.  It also shows that you are using a volume license copy of Office.  If this was issued to you by an organization then you need to replace it with a retail copy.

    Colin Barnhorst Windows 7 Ultimate x64 on DIY with 6GB ram.


    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 12:21 AM
    Answerer
  • Windows Product Key: *****-*****-YG69F-9M66D-PMJBM

    The product key in use is the blacklisted Lenove OEM SLP key.this key was blacklisted before windows 7 was released and has never been sold. Your install was done using a hackers loader program.

    you will have to purchase and install a genuine windows.

    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 12:24 AM
    Answerer
  • It wouldn't allow me to reset it back far enough. The oldest reset time was about an hour off what I needed...is there any way to go further back?
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 2:00 AM
  • doesn't matter. your windows is not genuine. (pirated)
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 2:21 AM
    Answerer
  • So I've just been hacked and now have to go and buy a new OS? Well that kinda sucks.
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 10:50 AM
  • "Shaitan4" wrote in message news:0f8fb2f0-3c6d-4b7d-b749-91cffbf01951...
    So I've just been hacked and now have to go and buy a new OS? Well that kinda sucks.
     
    What OS did the machine come with?
    You weren’t ‘hacked’ – someone deliberately installed a non-genuine copy of Windows on your machine who had physical access to it, and installed an Activation Exploit in an attempt to circumvent the activation /validation requirements.
     
    You should order a set of recovery disks from the manufacturer, and use those to revert back to your original OS – you can then use a legitimate Upgrade to get to Win7, if that’s what you want.
     
     

    Noel Paton | Nil Carborundum Illegitemi | CrashFixPC | The Three-toed Sloth
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 11:16 AM
    Moderator
  • It came with Vista. Vista what, I'd have to find out when I find where all that stuff's been moved. I've had no one but myself touch this computer for quite a period of time, that's what I can't understand. Thanks for the information though, I'll see what I can do!
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 12:43 PM
  • "Shaitan4" wrote in message news:96163fda-66fe-4b2b-a913-1caf8b407690...
    It came with Vista. Vista what, I'd have to find out when I find where all that stuff's been moved. I've had no one but myself touch this computer for quite a period of time, that's what I can't understand. Thanks for the information though, I'll see what I can do!
     
    The Edition of Windows with which the machine came will be quoted on the COA sticker on the machine case. – the serial number should tell the manufacturer what edition was shipped, and they will be able to send the correct disks for you.
     
     
    Have you ever sent the machine into a shop for repair? Many shops seem to think they are helping people by putting cracked software on the machine, rather than doing a proper job :(
     
     
     

    Noel Paton | Nil Carborundum Illegitemi | CrashFixPC | The Three-toed Sloth
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 1:07 PM
    Moderator
  • I bought it as a custom build, and as such I never put the COA sticker I was given on the machine case...herein lies my problem with finding my Vista info! I have taken it back to the build shop for a non-related issue about 18 months ago, but other than that I bought the machine just over four years ago and its run Vista fine up until now...
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 1:18 PM
  • "Shaitan4" wrote in message news:345272c1-dec2-4765-8349-130d283c7b90...
    I bought it as a custom build, and as such I never put the COA sticker I was given on the machine case...herein lies my problem with finding my Vista info! I have taken it back to the build shop for a non-related issue about 18 months ago, but other than that I bought the machine just over four years ago and its run Vista fine up until now...
     
    To be in strict compliance with the terms of their license with MS, the installer (presumably your vendor) should have affixed the sticker prior to giving you the machine. (It may be worth checking inside the case?)
     
    You can check when the machine was reinstalled with Win7 by looking for the Creation date on your first user profile. C:\Users – look for your profile name in the folder list, and right-click on it, select Properties.
    That will at least give you some idea of who may be responsible.
     
     

    Noel Paton | Nil Carborundum Illegitemi | CrashFixPC | The Three-toed Sloth
    Wednesday, March 7, 2012 1:47 PM
    Moderator
  • Diagnostic Report (1.9.0027.0):
    -----------------------------------------
    Windows Validation Data-->

    Validation Code: 50
    Cached Online Validation Code: 0x0
    Windows Product Key: *****-*****-QCPVQ-KHRB8-RMV82
    Windows Product Key Hash: +Rj3N34NLM2JqoBO/OzgzTZXgbY=
    Windows Product ID: 00359-OEM-8992687-00095
    Windows Product ID Type: 2
    Windows License Type: OEM SLP
    Windows OS version: 6.1.7600.2.00010300.0.0.003
    ID: {54E18CC0-AD72-42BE-A2C4-B2C8DE11029A}(1)
    Is Admin: Yes
    TestCab: 0x0
    LegitcheckControl ActiveX: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Product Name: Windows 7 Home Premium
    Architecture: 0x00000009
    Build lab: 7600.win7_gdr.110622-1503
    TTS Error:
    Validation Diagnostic:
    Resolution Status: N/A

    Vista WgaER Data-->
    ThreatID(s): N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    Windows XP Notifications Data-->
    Cached Result: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    File Exists: No
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    WgaTray.exe Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    WgaLogon.dll Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    OGA Notifications Data-->
    Cached Result: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    OGAExec.exe Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    OGAAddin.dll Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    OGA Data-->
    Office Status: 109 N/A
    OGA Version: N/A, 0x80070002
    Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Office Diagnostics: 025D1FF3-364-80041010_025D1FF3-229-80041010_025D1FF3-230-1_025D1FF3-517-80040154_025D1FF3-237-80040154_025D1FF3-238-2_025D1FF3-244-80070002_025D1FF3-258-3

    Browser Data-->
    Proxy settings: N/A
    User Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Win32)
    Default Browser: C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe
    Download signed ActiveX controls: Prompt
    Download unsigned ActiveX controls: Disabled
    Run ActiveX controls and plug-ins: Allowed
    Initialize and script ActiveX controls not marked as safe: Disabled
    Allow scripting of Internet Explorer Webbrowser control: Disabled
    Active scripting: Allowed
    Script ActiveX controls marked as safe for scripting: Allowed

    File Scan Data-->

    Other data-->
    Office Details: <GenuineResults><MachineData><UGUID>{54E18CC0-AD72-42BE-A2C4-B2C8DE11029A}</UGUID><Version>1.9.0027.0</Version><OS>6.1.7600.2.00010300.0.0.003</OS><Architecture>x64</Architecture><PKey>*****-*****-*****-*****-RMV82</PKey><PID>00359-OEM-8992687-00095</PID><PIDType>2</PIDType><SID>S-1-5-21-3165531082-2731875786-2524587405</SID><SYSTEM><Manufacturer>Dell Inc.</Manufacturer><Model>Inspiron 400                 </Model></SYSTEM><BIOS><Manufacturer>Dell Inc.</Manufacturer><Version>A01</Version><SMBIOSVersion major="2" minor="6"/><Date>20090904000000.000000+000</Date></BIOS><HWID>C8B83607018400F6</HWID><UserLCID>0409</UserLCID><SystemLCID>0409</SystemLCID><TimeZone>Central Standard Time(GMT-06:00)</TimeZone><iJoin>0</iJoin><SBID><stat>3</stat><msppid></msppid><name></name><model></model></SBID><OEM><OEMID>DELL  </OEMID><OEMTableID>WN09   </OEMTableID></OEM><GANotification/></MachineData><Software><Office><Result>109</Result><Products/><Applications/></Office></Software></GenuineResults>  

    Spsys.log Content: 0x80070002

    Licensing Data-->
    Software licensing service version: 6.1.7600.16385

    Name: Windows(R) 7, HomePremium edition
    Description: Windows Operating System - Windows(R) 7, OEM_SLP channel
    Activation ID: d2c04e90-c3dd-4260-b0f3-f845f5d27d64
    Application ID: 55c92734-d682-4d71-983e-d6ec3f16059f
    Extended PID: 00359-00178-926-800095-02-1033-7600.0000-0262010
    Installation ID: 020602650495732585847104927823379272981075461645695216
    Processor Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88338
    Machine Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88339
    Use License URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88341
    Product Key Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88340
    Partial Product Key: RMV82
    License Status: Licensed
    Remaining Windows rearm count: 3
    Trusted time: 3/13/2012 7:46:10 AM

    Windows Activation Technologies-->
    HrOffline: 0x00000000
    HrOnline: 0xC004C533
    HealthStatus: 0x0000000000000000
    Event Time Stamp: 3:11:2012 21:19
    ActiveX: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    Admin Service: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    HealthStatus Bitmask Output:


    HWID Data-->
    HWID Hash Current: LgAAAAEAAgABAAEAAAACAAAAAQABAAEA6GHK5OCfVPmiqvJpFkjqRSzbgHYCtA==

    OEM Activation 1.0 Data-->
    N/A

    OEM Activation 2.0 Data-->
    BIOS valid for OA 2.0: yes
    Windows marker version: 0x20001
    OEMID and OEMTableID Consistent: yes
    BIOS Information:
      ACPI Table Name    OEMID Value    OEMTableID Value
      APIC            DELL          APIC1531
      FACP            DELL          FACP1531
      HPET            DELL          OEMHPET
      MCFG            DELL          OEMMCFG
      X**X            DELL          WN09   
      OSFR            DELL          FX09   
      OEMB            DELL          OEMB1531
      SSDT            A M I         POWERNOW

    Tuesday, March 13, 2012 12:48 PM
  • "IanR333" wrote in message news:cb00d11a-7126-4dca-b679-6af9f79aa732...
    Diagnostic Report (1.9.0027.0):
    -----------------------------------------
    Windows Validation Data-->

    Validation Code: 50
    Cached Online Validation Code: 0x0
    Windows Product Key: *****-*****-QCPVQ-KHRB8-RMV82
    Windows Product Key Hash: +Rj3N34NLM2JqoBO/OzgzTZXgbY=
    Windows Product ID: 00359-OEM-8992687-00095
    Windows Product ID Type: 2
    Windows License Type: OEM SLP
    Windows OS version: 6.1.7600.2.00010300.0.0.003


    Other data-->
    SYSTEM><Manufacturer>Dell Inc.</Manufacturer><Model>Inspiron 400                 </Model></SYSTEM><BIOS><Manufacturer>Dell Inc.</Manufacturer><Version>A01</Version><SMBIOSVersion major="2" minor="6"/><Date>20090904000000.000000+000</Date></BIOS


    Licensing Data-->
    Software licensing service version: 6.1.7600.16385

    Name: Windows(R) 7, HomePremium edition
    Description: Windows Operating System - Windows(R) 7, OEM_SLP channel
    Partial Product Key: RMV82
    License Status: Licensed
    Remaining Windows rearm count: 3
    Trusted time: 3/13/2012 7:46:10 AM

    Windows Activation Technologies-->
    HrOffline: 0x00000000
    HrOnline: 0xC004C533
    HealthStatus: 0x0000000000000000
    Event Time Stamp: 3:11:2012 21:19
    ActiveX: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    Admin Service: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    HealthStatus Bitmask Output:


    HWID Data-->
    HWID Hash Current: LgAAAAEAAgABAAEAAAACAAAAAQABAAEA6GHK5OCfVPmiqvJpFkjqRSzbgHYCtA==

    OEM Activation 1.0 Data-->
    N/A

    OEM Activation 2.0 Data-->
    BIOS valid for OA 2.0: yes
    Windows marker version: 0x20001
    OEMID and OEMTableID Consistent: yes
    BIOS Information:
      ACPI Table Name    OEMID Value    OEMTableID Value
      APIC            DELL          APIC1531
      FACP            DELL          FACP1531
      HPET            DELL          OEMHPET
      MCFG            DELL          OEMMCFG
      X**X            DELL          WN09  
      OSFR            DELL          FX09  
      OEMB            DELL          OEMB1531
      SSDT            A M I         POWERNOW

    You are not running Vista :)
    Your BIOS date is one which puts your machine into the Win7 era – just.
    What makes you think you are running Vista?
    What does the COA sticker on the case of your machine say that it’s licensed for?
    There are some strange things in your BIOS – which could indicate a hack attempt.
    Please REPOST your report in your OWN NEW thread for further analysis, to avoid confusions for all.
     

    Noel Paton | Nil Carborundum Illegitemi | CrashFixPC | The Three-toed Sloth
    Tuesday, March 13, 2012 12:58 PM
    Moderator
  • Diagnostic Report (1.9.0027.0):
    -----------------------------------------
    Windows Validation Data-->

    Validation Code: 50
    Cached Online Validation Code: 0xc004c4a2
    Windows Product Key: *****-*****-GJY49-VJBQ7-HYRR2
    Windows Product Key Hash: W5/6nm6F2UPXrCkY5xUhXb/+21g=
    Windows Product ID: 00426-OEM-8992662-00006
    Windows Product ID Type: 2
    Windows License Type: OEM SLP
    Windows OS version: 6.1.7600.2.00010100.0.0.001
    ID: {C0AF0B60-8194-4BE1-AB50-6E0CB172C4FB}(1)
    Is Admin: Yes
    TestCab: 0x0
    LegitcheckControl ActiveX: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Product Name: Windows 7 Ultimate
    Architecture: 0x00000000
    Build lab: 7600.win7_gdr.130318-1532
    TTS Error:
    Validation Diagnostic:
    Resolution Status: N/A

    Vista WgaER Data-->
    ThreatID(s): N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    Windows XP Notifications Data-->
    Cached Result: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    File Exists: No
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    WgaTray.exe Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    WgaLogon.dll Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    OGA Notifications Data-->
    Cached Result: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Version: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    OGAExec.exe Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    OGAAddin.dll Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002

    OGA Data-->
    Office Status: 109 N/A
    OGA Version: N/A, 0x80070002
    Signed By: N/A, hr = 0x80070002
    Office Diagnostics: 025D1FF3-364-80041010_025D1FF3-229-80041010_025D1FF3-230-1_025D1FF3-517-80040154_025D1FF3-237-80040154_025D1FF3-238-2_025D1FF3-244-80070002_025D1FF3-258-3

    Browser Data-->
    Proxy settings: N/A
    User Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Win32)
    Default Browser: C:\Program Files\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe
    Download signed ActiveX controls: Prompt
    Download unsigned ActiveX controls: Disabled
    Run ActiveX controls and plug-ins: Allowed
    Initialize and script ActiveX controls not marked as safe: Disabled
    Allow scripting of Internet Explorer Webbrowser control: Disabled
    Active scripting: Allowed
    Script ActiveX controls marked as safe for scripting: Allowed

    File Scan Data-->

    Other data-->
    Office Details: <GenuineResults><MachineData><UGUID>{C0AF0B60-8194-4BE1-AB50-6E0CB172C4FB}</UGUID><Version>1.9.0027.0</Version><OS>6.1.7600.2.00010100.0.0.001</OS><Architecture>x32</Architecture><PKey>*****-*****-*****-*****-HYRR2</PKey><PID>00426-OEM-8992662-00006</PID><PIDType>2</PIDType><SID>S-1-5-21-2908892429-1073192891-3717213528</SID><SYSTEM><Manufacturer>BIOSTAR Group</Manufacturer><Model>G31D-M7</Model></SYSTEM><BIOS><Manufacturer>American Megatrends Inc.</Manufacturer><Version>080014 </Version><SMBIOSVersion major="2" minor="5"/><Date>20090922000000.000000+000</Date></BIOS><HWID>93BB0600018400F8</HWID><UserLCID>0409</UserLCID><SystemLCID>0409</SystemLCID><TimeZone>India Standard Time(GMT+05:30)</TimeZone><iJoin>0</iJoin><SBID><stat>3</stat><msppid></msppid><name></name><model></model></SBID><OEM><OEMID>HPQOEM</OEMID><OEMTableID>SLIC-MPC</OEMTableID></OEM><GANotification/></MachineData><Software><Office><Result>109</Result><Products/><Applications/></Office></Software></GenuineResults>  

    Spsys.log Content: 0x80070002

    Licensing Data-->
    Software licensing service version: 6.1.7600.16385

    Name: Windows(R) 7, Ultimate edition
    Description: Windows Operating System - Windows(R) 7, OEM_SLP channel
    Activation ID: 7cfd4696-69a9-4af7-af36-ff3d12b6b6c8
    Application ID: 55c92734-d682-4d71-983e-d6ec3f16059f
    Extended PID: 00426-00178-926-600006-02-1033-7600.0000-1282014
    Installation ID: 008435391931810073583372017414366620555364723456806423
    Processor Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88338
    Machine Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88339
    Use License URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88341
    Product Key Certificate URL: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?LinkID=88340
    Partial Product Key: HYRR2
    License Status: Notification
    Notification Reason: 0xC004F200 (non-genuine).
    Remaining Windows rearm count: 3
    Trusted time: 5/8/2014 9:59:30 PM

    Windows Activation Technologies-->
    HrOffline: 0x00000000
    HrOnline: 0xC004C4A2
    HealthStatus: 0x0000000000000000
    Event Time Stamp: 5:8:2014 16:33
    ActiveX: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    Admin Service: Registered, Version: 7.1.7600.16395
    HealthStatus Bitmask Output:


    HWID Data-->
    HWID Hash Current: MAAAAAAABAABAAEAAAACAAAAAQABAAEAJJSoBswGSOSqdoCffHmAdiIjs6buL0bK

    OEM Activation 1.0 Data-->
    N/A

    OEM Activation 2.0 Data-->
    BIOS valid for OA 2.0: yes
    Windows marker version: 0x20001
    OEMID and OEMTableID Consistent: yes
    BIOS Information:
      ACPI Table Name    OEMID Value    OEMTableID Value
      APIC            092209        APIC1014
      FACP            092209        FACP1014
      MCFG            092209        OEMMCFG
      OEMB            092209        OEMB1014
      GSCI            092209        GMCHSCI
      SLIC            HPQOEM        SLIC-MPC

    Thursday, May 8, 2014 4:33 PM
  • PLEASE don't post in threads that are 2 years old.

     

    Also your copy of Windows is counterfeit.  It is using a blocked Product Key that has been discovered.  You will need to format your drive and reinstall with a legal copy of Windows.

     

    Noel, can you please split/lock as needed?  Thanks!  :)


    Please do not read this sentence. Please ignore the previous sentence.

    Thursday, May 8, 2014 6:13 PM
  • Tried to split it, and failed - so I'm locking it pro tem

    Noel Paton | Nil Carborundum Illegitemi
    CrashFixPC | The Three-toed Sloth
    No - I do not work for Microsoft, or any of its contractors.

    Thursday, May 8, 2014 10:35 PM
    Moderator